RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Cavaliers
2811 Ne Holman Street, Portland, Oregon, 97211-6099, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Sarah Whybark
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
14
)
View
News (
56
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (10 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (23 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (12 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (11 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Pacific Twilight
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Pacific Twilight
May 1, 2015 to May 2, 2015
Pacific University, Forest Grove, OR, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bowerman Athletic Club
Boxer Track
Concordia-Portland
Corban
Cruz Fitness
Everett Community College
George Fox
Iron Wood TC
Lane (OR)
Lewis & Clark
Linfield
Northwest
Northwest Christian
Oiselle
Pacific
Portland Run
Team Red Liz
Unattached
Whitworth
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mixed:
TJ
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sapp, Kris
Pacific
11.00
+0.3
1
2
Oshiro-Atabay, Trey
Pacific
11.34
+0.3
1
3
Fagen, Dallas
Linfield
11.40
+0.3
1
4
Bosman, Kean
Everett Communit
11.92
+0.3
1
5
Muller, Bailey
Pacific
11.99
+0.3
1
6
Michels, Jack
Pacific
12.18
+0.3
1
7
Twigg-Smith, George
Pacific
12.28
+0.3
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sapp, Kris
Pacific
22.15
+2.0
1
2
Higinbotham, Sean
Pacific
22.44
+2.0
1
2
Oshiro-Atabay, Trey
Pacific
22.44
+2.0
1
4
Pappas, Conner
Pacific
22.72
+2.0
1
5
Johnson, Cordell
Everett Communit
23.15
+2.0
1
6
Holland, Steven
Linfield
23.39
+2.0
1
7
King, Mckenzie
Everett Communit
23.85w
+2.8
2
8
mclaurin, zechariah
Unattached
23.97w
+2.8
2
9
Muller, Bailey
Pacific
24.08w
+2.8
2
9
Bosman, Kean
Everett Communit
24.08w
+2.8
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Higinbotham, Sean
Pacific
50.34
1
2
Pappas, Conner
Pacific
51.16
1
3
Johnson, Cordell
Everett Communit
52.05
1
4
Hansen, Ryan
Unattached
52.11
1
5
King, Mckenzie
Everett Communit
53.86
1
6
Austring, Joshua
Corban
55.11
1
--
Strom, Hank
Everett Communit
DNF
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sager, Kyler
Everett Communit
1:55.98
1
2
Lull, Alex
George Fox
1:56.27
1
3
Parr, Christian
George Fox
1:56.67
1
4
Jasperson, James
Everett Communit
1:56.72
1
5
Schwittay, Matt
Everett Communit
1:56.74
1
6
Donawa, Michael
Cruz Fitness
1:57.09
1
7
Davis, Gary
Unattached
2:00.18
2
8
Quinn, Bryant
George Fox
2:04.13
2
9
Espinoza, Jack
Everett Communit
2:05.34
1
10
Nicol, Mason
Everett Communit
2:07.36
2
11
Heye, Nehemiah
George Fox
2:09.97
2
12
Wedell, Jeremy
Boxer Track
2:10.88
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lopez, Nick
Northwest Christ
4:01.06
1
2
Dietz, Stephen
Unattached
4:01.78
1
3
Jasperson, James
Everett Communit
4:02.78
1
4
Sager, Kyler
Everett Communit
4:04.48
1
5
Schwittay, Matt
Everett Communit
4:04.93
1
6
Kraal, Taylor
Northwest Christ
4:07.75
1
7
Shoemaker, George
Lewis & Clark
4:14.37
1
8
Torres-Sanchez, Guillerm
Northwest Christ
4:18.56
1
9
Allen, Stephen
Pacific
4:24.75
1
10
Maderos, Reed
Unattached
4:33.72
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kraal, Garrett
Northwest Christ
15:06.94
1
2
Arguinchona, Baxter
Unattached
15:16.75
1
3
Schlegel, Rob
Unattached
15:36.35
1
4
Nicol, Mason
Everett Communit
15:41.44
1
5
Gordon, Joshua
Bowerman Athleti
15:41.90
1
6
Solares, Pablo
Unattached
15:56.71
1
7
dieterich, martin
Unattached
15:56.90
1
8
Skiles, Chad
Everett Communit
16:04.86
1
9
Howell, Calvin
Linfield
16:07.04
1
10
Chvatal, Brad
Bowerman Athleti
16:08.69
1
11
Mangan, Alex
Linfield
16:16.65
1
12
Espinoza, Jack
Everett Communit
16:18.84
1
13
McElwain, Samuel
Unattached
16:22.88
1
14
Naegeli, Logan
Pacific
16:42.09
1
15
Bass, Kaleb
Pacific
16:49.81
1
16
Wren, Jameson
Unattached
16:59.77
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peila, Austin
Concordia-Portla
9:59.33
1
2
Quinn, Bryant
George Fox
10:17.45
1
3
Atchison, Colin
George Fox
10:19.75
1
4
Eisenbeis, Kyle
Pacific
10:20.49
1
5
Griffin, Tyler
Linfield
10:41.71
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hortaleza, Ben
George Fox
15.30
-2.0
1
2
Miller, Kyle
George Fox
15.57
-2.0
1
3
Wagner, Daniel
Pacific
15.68
-2.0
1
4
VanBergen, Erich
George Fox
15.87
-2.0
1
5
Luckey, Gabriel
George Fox
15.95
-2.0
1
6
Koch, John
George Fox
16.59
-2.0
1
7
Canchola, Alex
George Fox
17.16
-2.0
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Artner, Kodie
Lewis & Clark
54.16
1
2
Peila, Austin
Concordia-Portla
58.35
1
3
Webb, Tobias
George Fox
59.61
1
4
Graham, Jacob
George Fox
59.83
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Higinbot
,
Sapp
,
Oshiro-A
,
Hawkins
Pacific
42.14
1
2
Sitser
,
Gosselin
,
Alsin
,
Landon
Whitworth
42.22
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woolley
,
Alsin
,
Landon
,
Gosselin
Whitworth
3:20.48
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins
,
Livermor
,
Rhodes
,
Prettyma
Concordia-Portla
7:36.70
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
moore, darien
Iron Wood TC
19.26m
(63'2.25)
1
2
Burt, Corey
Whitworth
15.46m
(50'8.5)
1
3
Miller, Scott
Everett Communit
15.17m
(49'9)
1
4
Ambrose, Tyler
Everett Communit
14.94m
(49'0)
1
5
Lieder, Jeff
Linfield
13.64m
(44'9)
1
6
Nichols, Sam
Lane (OR)
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
7
Anderson, Scott
Linfield
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
8
Huguenin, Ryan
Everett Communit
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
9
Jimenez, Dangelo
Everett Communit
11.43m
(37'6)
1
10
Fox, Tyler
Northwest Christ
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
11
Michels, Jack
Pacific
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Scott
Everett Communit
48.25m
(158'3.5)
1
2
Burt, Corey
Whitworth
47.13m
(154'7.5)
1
3
Bethke, Jesse
Pacific
44.99m
(147'7.25)
1
4
Saker, Naji
Whitworth
43.81m
(143'8.75)
1
5
Hamidou, Brennan
Everett Communit
40.27m
(132'1.25)
1
6
Fox, Tyler
Northwest Christ
38.79m
(127'3)
1
7
Phillips, Nathan
Pacific
37.01m
(121'5)
1
8
Morrell, Aidan
George Fox
36.13m
(118'6.25)
1
9
Jimenez, Dangelo
Everett Communit
35.34m
(115'11.25)
1
10
Huguenin, Ryan
Everett Communit
35.18m
(115'5)
1
11
Miller, Jordan
Northwest Christ
34.45m
(113'0.25)
1
12
Patterson, Chase
Pacific
32.32m
(106'0.25)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Nathan
Pacific
53.29m
(174'10)
1
2
Beresford, Chris
Linfield
51.51m
(168'11.75)
1
3
Gant, Garth
Northwest Christ
47.84m
(156'11.25)
1
4
Patterson, Chase
Pacific
46.83m
(153'7.5)
1
5
Doxsie, Drew
Linfield
44.81m
(147'0)
1
6
Hedger, Cory
Pacific
43.63m
(143'1.5)
1
7
Anderson, Scott
Linfield
42.98m
(141'0)
1
8
Fritter, Patrick
Northwest Christ
41.64m
(136'7.25)
1
9
Huguenin, Ryan
Everett Communit
41.36m
(135'8.25)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bethke, Jesse
Pacific
47.82m
(156'10.5)
1
2
Shull, Adam
George Fox
40.20m
(131'10.5)
1
3
Morrell, Aidan
George Fox
38.49m
(126'3.25)
1
4
Phillips, Nathan
Pacific
36.71m
(120'5.25)
1
5
Huguenin, Ryan
Everett Communit
36.66m
(120'3.25)
1
6
Ambrose, Tyler
Everett Communit
34.37m
(112'9)
1
7
Hamidou, Brennan
Everett Communit
28.37m
(93'0.75)
1
8
Jimenez, Dangelo
Everett Communit
26.01m
(85'4)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins, Budweiser
Pacific
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Geiger, Devin
George Fox
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
3
Parkinson, Jeremy
Pacific
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
4
Holland, Steven
Linfield
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
--
Sanderlin, Tyrone
Everett Communit
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins, Budweiser
Pacific
6.88m
(22'6.75)
+1.4
1
2
Phillips, James
Concordia-Portla
6.66m
(21'10)
+2.0
1
3
Parkinson, Jeremy
Pacific
6.42m
(21'0.75)
+1.6
1
4
Reeher, Jordan
Concordia-Portla
6.35m
(20'10)
-0.5
1
5
Sanderlin, Tyrone
Everett Communit
5.62m
(18'5.25)
-0.7
1
6
Faust, Louis
Concordia-Portla
5.38m
(17'7.75)
+0.3
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Olowo, Nate
Pacific
13.61m
(44'7.75)
+1.3
1
2
Hood, Sean
Unattached
12.96m
(42'6)
-1.1
1
3
Parkinson, Jeremy
Pacific
12.83m
(42'1)
+0.1
1
4
Twigg-Smith, George
Pacific
12.65m
(41'6)
+0.2
1
Mixed Triple Jump Special Sect
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brase, Kayla
Whitworth
11.35m
(37'2.75)
+0.9
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Green, Joseph
Whitworth
4.93m
(16'2)
1
2
Kleven, Everett
Whitworth
4.78m
(15'8)
1
3
Mock, Deion
Lewis & Clark
4.48m
(14'8.25)
1
4
Fagen, Dallas
Linfield
4.18m
(13'8.5)
1
5
Gray, Chris
George Fox
4.18m
(13'8.5)
1
5
Taunton, Marshall
Pacific
4.18m
(13'8.5)
1
7
Davisson, Hayden
Linfield
4.18m
(13'8.5)
1
8
Twigg-Smith, George
Pacific
3.43m
(11'3)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Keiessence
Concordia-Portla
12.76
+0.2
1
2
Edge, Dallas
Linfield
12.79
+0.2
1
3
Chovich, Marlee
Pacific
12.83
+0.2
1
4
Ristau, Julia
George Fox
12.98
+0.2
1
5
Miller, Jessica
George Fox
13.03
+0.2
1
6
Gladding, Madison
Linfield
13.11
+0.2
1
7
Stoifel, Brianna
Linfield
13.16
+0.2
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Safley, Caitlyn
Concordia-Portla
25.60w
+3.0
1
2
Sytsma, Emily
Concordia-Portla
26.26w
+3.0
1
3
Johnson, Keiessence
Concordia-Portla
26.43w
+3.0
1
4
Weatherford, Kylie
George Fox
26.66w
+3.0
1
5
Ristau, Julia
George Fox
26.85w
+3.0
1
6
Boulanger, Samantha
Concordia-Portla
26.86w
+3.0
1
7
Miller, Jessica
George Fox
27.23w
+3.0
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berg, Emma
Corban
59.48
1
2
Rodden, Jaime
Linfield
1:02.21
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leland, Kayla
Whitworth
2:12.31
1
2
McKay, Katie
Whitworth
2:12.64
1
3
Horn, Katelynn
Everett Communit
2:18.79
1
4
jackson, amelia
Lewis & Clark
2:23.56
1
5
Egge, Kelly
Everett Communit
2:24.60
1
6
Nicolas, Lindsey
Everett Communit
2:27.95
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Sierra
Northwest Christ
4:40.72
1
2
Duvenez, Allison
Northwest Christ
4:45.77
1
3
Horn, Katelynn
Everett Communit
4:47.27
1
4
Egge, Kelly
Everett Communit
5:02.02
1
5
Noe, Madeline
Linfield
5:08.26
1
6
Mann, Kate
Oiselle
5:17.13
1
7
Nicolas, Lindsey
Everett Communit
5:22.69
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neal, Kaelia
Linfield
18:50.44
1
2
Waterman, Olivia
Everett Communit
19:21.58
1
3
Beyerlien, Tera
Everett Communit
20:00.22
1
4
Fawver, Nicole
George Fox
20:03.63
1
5
Moore, Kayla
Unattached
20:07.31
1
6
Kereszturi, Caitlin
George Fox
21:28.52
1
Womens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heineck, Carre
Team Red Liz
36:13.95
1
2
Manville, Laurel
Portland Run
36:50.47
1
3
Kogutkiewicz, Natalie
Northwest Christ
41:58.03
1
--
rice, amanda
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Coffey, Karlee
Bowerman Athleti
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Niemann, Brooke
Linfield
11:49.82
1
2
Jordan, Alyssa
Everett Communit
11:54.10
1
3
Worobel, Zoe
Concordia-Portla
12:20.55
1
4
Dowdy, Calli
Linfield
12:41.68
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edge, Dallas
Linfield
14.58
+1.3
1
2
Bland, Emily
Everett Communit
15.69
+1.3
1
3
Pfaff, Holly
Concordia-Portla
15.71
+1.3
1
4
Bernards, Mikaela
Pacific
15.94
+1.3
1
5
Gladding, Madison
Linfield
16.13
+1.3
1
6
Dressler, Julia
Concordia-Portla
17.57
+1.3
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bland, Emily
Everett Communit
1:03.16
1
2
Hopkins, Cassie
Unattached
1:05.22
1
3
Callan, Maggie
Whitworth
1:06.57
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alvarez
,
Scoles
,
Safley
,
Johnson
Concordia-Portla
49.53
1
2
Chovich
,
Bernards
,
Yamamoto
,
Palmer
Pacific
49.74
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palmer
,
Yamamoto
,
Chovich
,
Bernards
Pacific
4:09.16
1
2
Egge
,
Horn
,
Nicolas
,
Bland
Everett Communit
4:14.18
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bywater
,
Collmer
,
Whybark
,
Richards
Concordia-Portla
9:26.52
1
2
McDaniel
,
Estabroo
,
Governor
,
Long
Northwest
9:30.71
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Openiano, Danielle
Whitworth
12.83m
(42'1)
1
2
Church, Dianna
Pacific
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
3
Rowland, Natasha
Linfield
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
4
Rock, Katie
Pacific
9.72m
(31'10.5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fairhart, Courtney
Whitworth
45.17m
(148'2.25)
1
2
Openiano, Danielle
Whitworth
38.89m
(127'7)
1
3
Davidson, Sara
Pacific
35.66m
(116'11.75)
1
4
Hamilton, Emily
George Fox
34.73m
(113'11.25)
1
5
Rock, Katie
Pacific
30.97m
(101'7.25)
1
6
Church, Dianna
Pacific
29.29m
(96'1)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sproul, Emily
Pacific
41.69m
(136'9.25)
1
2
Huddleston, Mackenzie
Pacific
39.42m
(129'3.75)
1
3
Corbett, Amber
Concordia-Portla
38.77m
(127'2.25)
1
4
Meads, April
Linfield
35.51m
(116'6)
1
5
Rock, Katie
Pacific
31.48m
(103'3.25)
1
6
Church, Dianna
Pacific
31.41m
(103'0.5)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Russo, Brigitte
Lewis & Clark
42.26m
(138'7.75)
1
2
Davidson, Sara
Pacific
32.98m
(108'2.25)
1
3
Rock, Katie
Pacific
32.79m
(107'6.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hammond, Shannon
Pacific
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
2
Dorsey, Lindsey
Concordia-Portla
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
3
Sytsma, Emily
Concordia-Portla
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dorsey, Lindsey
Concordia-Portla
5.18m
(16'11.75)
-0.3
1
2
Brase, Kayla
Whitworth
5.16m
(16'11)
+0.2
1
3
Pfaff, Holly
Concordia-Portla
5.07m
(16'7.5)
+1.5
1
4
Dressler, Julia
Concordia-Portla
4.82m
(15'9.75)
+0.1
1
5
Siltman, Rachel
Concordia-Portla
4.74m
(15'6.5)
-0.1
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buehler, Dakota
George Fox
11.15m
(36'6.75)
-0.1
1
2
Berg, Emma
Corban
10.77m w
(35'4)
+3.6
1
3
Hammond, Shannon
Pacific
10.64m
(34'10.75)
+1.7
1
4
Mullins, Jeanie
Lewis & Clark
10.62m
(34'10)
+0.0
1
5
Dorsey, Lindsey
Concordia-Portla
10.50m
(34'5.25)
-0.4
1
6
Dressler, Julia
Concordia-Portla
10.03m
(32'10.75)
-0.2
1
--
Ehrhardt, Alli
Corban
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LaVoie, Britta
Pacific
3.56m
(11'8)
1
2
Weatherford, Kylie
George Fox
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
3
Robertson, Sierra
George Fox
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
4
Galli, Joanna
Linfield
3.26m
(10'8.25)
1
5
Hutchison, Sarah
Linfield
3.11m
(10'2.25)
1
6
Gibbon, Amanda
Linfield
2.96m
(9'8.5)
1
7
Popchock, Katherine
Pacific
2.81m
(9'2.5)
1
8
Gibbon, Dana
Linfield
2.51m
(8'2.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#pacific-twilight
#pacific
#oregon
More news
2015 Results - Cascade Outdoor Championships
0 shares:
Pacific Twilight
,
Bowerman Track Club
,
Boxer Track
,
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
24
2019
33
2018
40
2017
59
2016
3
60
2015
72
95
2014
16
145
2013
26
212
2012
90
57
2011
132
22
2010
117
22
2009
36
9
2008
20
6
2007
4
5
2006
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#pacific-twilight
#pacific
#oregon
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!