RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Cavaliers
2811 Ne Holman Street, Portland, Oregon, 97211-6099, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Bo Johnson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
45
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (9 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (14 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (6 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (16 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Live Results - Oregon Twilight
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 4th 2013, 2:25am
Comments
Oregon Twilight
- May 3, 2013
Hayward Field, University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, US, 97403
« Filter Results by Team: »
ASTF
Beasts TC
Bowerman Athletic Club
BYU
Calgary
Clackamas
Club 185 Striders
College of Idaho
Concordia-Portland
Dominican
George Fox
Gonzaga
Idaho
Lane (OR)
Lewis-Clark State
Linfield
Mac Wilkins
Mt Hood
Nac Victoria
New Balance Pacer
Nike
Oiselle Racing Team
Oregon
Oregon State
Oregon TC Master
OSU Running Club
OTC Elite
Pacific Lutheran
Portland
Portland Masters
Run Portland
Shore Athletic Club
So Oregon Runner
Spirit of Oregon
Stanton Prep
Team Reddaway
Team Rogue
Team Run Eugene
Unattached
UO Running Club
Vandal Track Club
Warner Pacific
Western Oregon
Willamette
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mixed:
400m
|
3k
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mathis, Dior
11
Oregon
10.70w
+2.1
2
2
Kelley, B.J.
10
Oregon
10.85w
+2.1
2
3
Lowery, Jemiel
10
Lane (OR)
10.95w
+2.1
2
4
Reeves, I.V.
11
Pacific Lutheran
10.97w
+2.1
2
5
Tolento, Eric
11
Unattached
11.02w
+2.1
2
1
Browne, Justin
9
Lane (OR)
11.05w
+2.7
1
6
Howard, Jeff
9
Western Oregon
11.09w
+2.1
2
2
Smith, Ezekiel
11
George Fox
11.12w
+2.7
1
3
Makupson, Marqui
10
Pacific Lutheran
11.20w
+2.7
1
4
Rodriguez, Gabriel
9
Lane (OR)
11.20w
+2.7
1
7
Shirey, Curtis
10
Stanton Prep
11.24cw
+2.1
2
5
Inge, Isarael
9
Lane (OR)
11.35w
+2.7
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mulcahy, Kurt
Unattached
21.20
+1.6
2
2
Stubbs, Chris
12
Oregon
21.54
+1.6
2
1
Lowery, Jemiel
10
Lane (OR)
21.69w
+3.0
1
3
Kelley, B.J.
10
Oregon
21.69
+1.6
2
2
Sutherland, Thomas
9
Clackamas
21.75w
+3.0
1
4
Scott, Kaimi
11
Warner Pacific
21.91
+1.6
2
5
Latt, Jordan
10
Oregon
22.10
+1.6
2
6
Shirey, Curtis
10
Stanton Prep
22.24cw
+3.0
1
3
Mcnaughton, Ian
10
Lane (OR)
22.32w
+3.0
1
4
Hennricks, Joe
10
Lane (OR)
22.43w
+3.0
1
5
Jones, Dylan
9
Willamette
22.45w
+3.0
1
6
Fiechtner, Tom
11
Willamette
22.46
+1.6
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mulcahy, Kurt
Unattached
47.46
2
2
Ayesu-Attah, Ben
10
Idaho
47.94
2
3
Stubbs, Chris
12
Oregon
48.47
2
4
Bloom, Andrew
11
Idaho
48.65
2
1
Washington, Andre
11
Concordia-Portla
49.01
1
5
Latt, Jordan
10
Oregon
49.01
2
2
Hennricks, Joe
10
Lane (OR)
49.54
1
6
Smith, Alec
Club 185 Strider
49.71
2
3
Fisher, David
12
Pacific Lutheran
49.94
1
4
Mcnaughton, Ian
10
Lane (OR)
50.11
1
5
Leep, Harrison
9
Western Oregon
50.19
1
6
Smith, Ezekiel
11
George Fox
50.48
1
7
Baker, Austin
9
Lane (OR)
50.76
1
8
Fields, Codey
9
Lane (OR)
51.32
1
Mixed 400m Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCartin, Sean
Unattached
56.97
1
2
Kaczenski, Lou
Oregon TC Master
1:02.37
1
3
Martin, Galen
Oregon TC Master
1:06.21
1
4
Jones, Garry
Oregon TC Master
1:15.52
1
5
Thompson, Marcia
Oregon TC Master
1:43.71
1
--
Brand, Patrick
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Centrowitz, Matthew
Nike
1:47.95
1
2
Abbott, Joe
Unattached
1:48.18
1
3
Waite, Ryan
12
BYU
1:48.79
1
4
Guyota, Boru
11
Oregon
1:48.83
1
5
Noelle, Chad
10
Oregon
1:49.31
1
6
Thompson, Travis
Unattached
1:49.96
1
7
Hornsby, Russell
10
Oregon
1:50.67
1
--
Scherer, Matt
Beasts TC
DNF
1
Mens 800m B Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Austin
10
Clackamas
1:51.71
1
2
Olsen, Chris
12
Western Oregon
1:52.94
1
3
Warren, Trent
9
Oregon
1:53.23
1
4
Garcia, Ricky
Unattached
1:53.26
1
5
Hansen, Ryan
11
Western Oregon
1:53.41
1
6
McLaughlin, Pauric
10
Lewis-Clark Stat
1:53.43
1
7
Hanna, Josh
9
Western Oregon
1:53.94
1
8
Tylor, Kyle
11
Idaho
1:54.20
1
9
Maxwell, Lester
12
Linfield
1:55.12
1
10
Lawrence, Will
9
George Fox
1:55.77
1
11
Sultessa, Badane
10
Unattached
2:00.48
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Brett
Unattached
3:42.87
1
2
Dickson, Marcus
9
BYU
3:45.65
1
3
Bickley, Brad
12
Calgary
3:47.77
1
4
Melancon, Matthew
9
Oregon
3:49.76
1
5
Colle, Stephane
Vandal Track Clu
3:49.90
1
6
Nicol, Scott
12
Unattached
3:50.14
1
7
Jablonski, Matt
9
Oregon
3:51.62
1
8
Yorks, Izaic
9
Portland
3:54.10
1
9
Brewer, Chris
9
Oregon
3:57.83
1
--
Welling, Jordan
Bowerman Athleti
DNF
1
Mens 1500m B Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clowes, Matthew
10
Unattached
3:49.05
1
2
Campbell, Casey
11
UO Running Club
3:50.79
1
3
Osborn, Jeff
12
Idaho
3:51.18
1
4
Robertson, Karl
12
Nac Victoria
3:52.27
1
5
Kingstad, Kit
11
Willamette
3:53.69
1
6
Peterson, Cole
10
Nac Victoria
3:54.44
1
7
Armstrong, Beau
9
UO Running Club
3:58.65
1
8
Krahenbuhl, Kyle
10
UO Running Club
4:01.13
1
9
Nixon, Jarrod
11
Stanton Prep
4:01.24c
1
10
Morrison, Hank
12
Oregon
4:07.56
1
11
Holvey, Joe
9
Oregon
4:08.20
1
12
Gaddini, Mario
10
OSU Running Club
4:14.94
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rupp, Galen
Nike
7:46.34
1
2
Ritzenhein, Dathan
Nike
7:47.65
1
3
Degefa, Diriba
9
Unattached
7:49.09
1
4
Puskedra, Luke
Nike
7:59.33
1
5
Hicks, Malcolm
Nike
8:01.23
1
6
Atkin, Sam
9
Lewis-Clark Stat
8:09.08
1
7
Kwiatkowski, Chris
New Balance Pace
8:10.66
1
8
Pickering, Ryan
9
Oregon
8:22.95
1
9
Carley, John
12
UO Running Club
8:23.98
1
10
Hunt, Mitchell
11
Oregon
8:31.82
1
11
Neuman, Travis
Unattached
8:36.21
1
12
McLauchlan, Robert
12
UO Running Club
8:39.56
1
13
Whan, Connor
11
Portland
8:40.60
1
--
Watson, Cole
11
Oregon
DNF
1
--
woticha, Anteneh
9
Bowerman Athleti
DNF
1
--
Elkaim, Jeramy
9
Oregon
DNF
1
Mixed 3000m Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hartmann, Eric
Bowerman Athleti
9:41.93
1
2
Kollars, Steve
Unattached
10:43.49
1
3
Pettibone, Jill
Run Portland
10:55.24
1
4
Kluge, Trisha
Oregon TC Master
11:40.06
1
5
Ohlson, Rich
Unattached
11:43.44
1
6
Elliott, David
Oregon TC Master
12:07.10
1
7
Schafer, Bob
Portland Masters
12:24.24
1
8
Sanders, Steve
Portland Masters
12:27.86
1
9
Hodge, Charles
So Oregon Runner
12:36.24
1
10
Esser, Brooks
Oregon TC Master
13:42.01
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bassett, Jared
12
Portland
8:57.64
1
2
Dunbar, Miles
Unattached
9:10.84
1
3
Psotka, Patrick
10
Nac Victoria
9:13.32
1
4
Kersh, Stephen
10
Portland
9:17.68
1
5
Roche, Nick
10
Gonzaga
9:19.78
1
6
Randall, Hayden
11
Lewis-Clark Stat
9:34.52
1
7
Richie, Patrick
11
Gonzaga
9:38.61
1
8
Beagley, Brady
11
Western Oregon
9:44.53
1
9
Barton, Cody
12
Portland
9:47.19
1
--
Watson, Cole
11
Oregon
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cabral, Johnathan
10
Oregon
13.63w
+3.3
1
2
Fellows, Alec
10
Unattached
14.55w
+3.3
1
3
Campbell, Brett
11
Western Oregon
15.10w
+3.3
1
4
McGetrick, Sean
9
Lane (OR)
15.12w
+3.3
1
5
Bell, Alan
10
Pacific Lutheran
15.39w
+3.3
1
6
Needham, Alexander
9
Lane (OR)
15.41w
+3.3
1
7
South, Garrett
12
Warner Pacific
15.43w
+3.3
1
8
Waters, Maxwell
12
Concordia-Portla
15.66w
+3.3
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mathis
,
Delaney
,
Kelley
,
Berry
Oregon
40.26
1
2
Lowery
,
Hart
,
Hennrick
,
Browne
Lane (OR)
42.15
1
3
Fiechtne
,
Luetjen
,
Paparell
,
Jones
Willamette
42.31
1
4
Rodrigue
,
Washingt
,
Reeher
,
Moore
Concordia-Portla
42.34
1
5
Grubb
,
Koch
,
Cleverle
,
Sutherla
Clackamas
42.73
1
6
Milan
,
Chase
,
South
,
Scott
Warner Pacific
42.79
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Irwin, Willy
10
Concordia-Portla
17.61m
(57'9.25)
1
2
Hunter-Simms, Ryan
9
Oregon
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
3
Perkins, Ron
10
Oregon
15.64m
(51'3.75)
1
4
Lake, Zach
10
Concordia-Portla
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
5
Stephens-Brown, Tevon
10
Pacific Lutheran
14.99m
(49'2)
1
6
Uhlorn, Reece
9
Lewis-Clark Stat
13.59m
(44'7)
1
7
Hartney, Tre
10
Lane (OR)
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schuurmans, Jared
Mac Wilkins
59.91m
(196'6.5)
1
2
Moses, Nathaniel
11
Unattached
57.78m
(189'6.75)
1
3
Irwin, Willy
10
Concordia-Portla
53.81m
(176'6.5)
1
4
Crouser, Sam
10
Oregon
50.80m
(166'8)
1
5
Hunter-Simms, Ryan
9
Oregon
47.15m
(154'8.25)
1
6
Kunkle, William
10
Lane (OR)
44.90m
(147'3.5)
1
7
Carpenter, Josh
9
Lewis-Clark Stat
44.42m
(145'8.75)
1
8
Bentz, Paul
9
Lane (OR)
40.49m
(132'10)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crouser, Sam
10
Oregon
76.15m
(249'10)
1
2
Hostetler, Cyrus
OTC Elite
74.93m
(245'10)
1
3
Brandel, Ryan
5
Team Reddaway
68.99m
(226'4)
1
4
Powell, Ethan
11
Oregon
66.01m
(216'6.75)
1
5
Roach, Kerrick
10
Unattached
64.56m
(211'9.5)
1
6
Callahan, Tyler
10
Mt Hood
64.44m
(211'5)
1
7
Scherer, Cole
12
Unattached
59.46m
(195'0.75)
1
8
Acosta, Cameron
Unattached
54.25m
(177'11.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skipper, Greg
9
Oregon
65.20m
(213'10.75)
1
2
Johnson, Bo
12
Concordia-Portla
57.19m
(187'7.5)
1
3
Riddle, Adam
11
Concordia-Portla
56.61m
(185'8.5)
1
4
Morrell, Arick
11
George Fox
53.10m
(174'2.5)
1
5
Harris, Tanner
11
Oregon
52.47m
(172'1.75)
1
6
Peart, Kyle
11
Pacific Lutheran
51.99m
(170'6.75)
1
7
Murray, John
10
Lewis-Clark Stat
51.05m
(167'5.75)
1
8
McArdle, Marcus
9
Oregon
49.86m
(163'6.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hightower, Dakarai
Unattached
2.16m
(7'1)
1
2
Laubacher, Bradley
9
Oregon
2.11m
(6'11)
1
3
Moore, Ethan
12
Concordia-Portla
2.06m
(6'9)
1
4
Nash, Brandon
10
Lane (OR)
1.96m
(6'5)
1
5
Winterer, Matt
11
Portland
1.96m
(6'5)
1
--
Hardie, Garrett
9
Western Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Fellows, Alec
10
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Cowdin, Cody
9
Lane (OR)
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Registe, David
4
Dominican
7.67m
(25'1.75)
+1.7
1
2
Fellows, Alec
10
Unattached
7.12m
(23'4.25)
+2.0
1
3
Hardie, Matson
11
Western Oregon
7.02m w
(23'0.25)
+2.8
1
4
Godfrey, Kevin
12
Oregon
6.81m
(22'4)
+2.0
1
5
Rodriguez, Gabriel
9
Lane (OR)
6.76m w
(22'2)
+2.2
1
6
Hart, Joseph
10
Lane (OR)
6.76m w
(22'2)
+4.3
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kruse, Caleb
11
Oregon
14.12m
(46'3.75)
+2.0
1
2
Reeves, I.V.
11
Pacific Lutheran
13.75m w
(45'1.25)
+3.5
1
3
Gonzalez, Diego
9
Lane (OR)
13.55m w
(44'5.25)
+3.1
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hidalgo, Matt
9
Oregon
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
2
Ouderkirk, Austin
12
Oregon
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
3
Jorgensen, Erik
10
Unattached
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
4
Olivera, Zach
9
Lane (OR)
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
5
Godfrey, Kevin
12
Oregon
4.70m
(15'5)
1
6
Cramblit, Zach
9
Lane (OR)
4.55m
(14'11)
1
7
McKay, Luke
9
Lane (OR)
4.55m
(14'11)
1
--
Hippler, Jared
12
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sims, NyEma
11
Unattached
11.55w
+3.5
2
2
Hurrel, Karlene
11
Idaho
11.98w
+3.5
2
3
Todd, Jasmine
9
Unattached
12.00w
+3.5
2
4
Rowlee, Alisha
9
Lane (OR)
12.16w
+3.5
2
5
Davidson, Alexandria
12
Oregon
12.22w
+3.5
2
6
Church, Allie
10
Lane (OR)
12.27w
+3.5
2
1
Varela, Madelayne
Unattached
12.42w
+2.4
1
2
Avery, Christi
11
Warner Pacific
12.51w
+2.4
1
3
Brown, Marshey
11
Concordia-Portla
12.64w
+2.4
1
4
Peek, Halsie
10
Linfield
12.71w
+2.4
1
7
Crocker, Melany
12
Linfield
12.77w
+3.5
2
5
Frazier, Sarah
9
George Fox
12.82w
+2.4
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sims, NyEma
11
Unattached
24.04w
+2.9
2
1
Nelson, Zion-Corrales
9
Unattached
24.67w
+2.4
1
2
Hurrel, Karlene
11
Idaho
24.81w
+2.9
2
3
Horsley, Ashante
Unattached
24.89w
+2.9
2
4
Church, Allie
10
Lane (OR)
25.14w
+2.9
2
5
McClung, Madison
11
Western Oregon
25.17w
+2.9
2
2
Tims, Jalen
10
Unattached
25.62w
+2.4
1
6
Hellesto, Audrey
10
Western Oregon
25.66w
+2.9
2
3
Avery, Christi
11
Warner Pacific
25.67w
+2.4
1
4
Brown, Marshey
11
Concordia-Portla
25.91w
+2.4
1
5
Campbell, Shanai
11
Western Oregon
26.14w
+2.4
1
6
Rowlee, Alisha
9
Lane (OR)
26.14w
+2.4
1
7
Crocker, Melany
12
Linfield
26.29w
+2.4
1
8
Adams, Erin
12
Warner Pacific
26.86w
+2.4
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Zion-Corrales
9
Unattached
55.78
1
2
Horsley, Ashante
Unattached
56.69
1
3
Tims, Jalen
10
Unattached
57.32
1
4
Guscott, Madison
9
Pacific Lutheran
1:00.52
1
5
Hunt, Taylor
12
Oregon State
1:01.72
1
6
Fleming, Olivia
11
George Fox
1:01.83
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carlyle, Laura
12
Bowerman Athleti
2:07.26
1
2
Michels, Linsie
12
Concordia-Portla
2:08.78
1
3
Limage, Junia
Bowerman Athleti
2:08.81
1
4
Rand, Emily
Spirit of Oregon
2:10.09
1
5
Strong, Kayleen
Oiselle Racing T
2:11.16
1
6
Rebol, Erynn
12
Willamette
2:13.63
1
7
Moore, Jenica
12
Nac Victoria
2:15.34
1
8
London , Lacey
10
Oregon State
2:15.91
1
9
LaValley, Emily
10
Oregon State
2:16.91
1
10
Urioste, Sydnie
Spirit of Oregon
2:23.80
1
Womens 800m B Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Copenhagen, Laura
12
Western Oregon
2:18.26
1
2
Collmer, Christa
10
Mt Hood
2:18.27
1
3
Januzzi, Carly
9
Oregon State
2:18.32
1
4
Wilson, Macaulay
9
Lane (OR)
2:18.87
1
5
Mackenzie, Sarah
10
George Fox
2:19.36
1
6
Mayfield, Ashley
11
Oregon State
2:20.94
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holt, Hillary
College of Idaho
4:11.62
1
2
Simpson, Jemma
OTC Elite
4:15.87
1
3
Gallagher, Kerri
New Balance Pace
4:17.57
1
4
Praught, Aisha
OTC Elite
4:19.56
1
5
Kiser, Hannah
10
Idaho
4:20.35
1
6
Smith, Jordyn
Team Run Eugene
4:21.06
1
7
Picchetti, Natalie
12
Team Rogue
4:24.62
1
8
Therrien, Brittany
12
Nac Victoria
4:32.69
1
9
Kalbrener, Anna
12
Idaho
4:34.67
1
10
McInnis, Shauna
11
Nac Victoria
4:36.04
1
11
Anderson, Morgan
9
Unattached
4:36.33
1
12
Palmer, Marquita
9
Idaho
4:39.67
1
--
Dimoff, Carrie
Bowerman Athleti
DNF
1
Womens 1500m B Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maton, Ashley
9
Oregon
4:36.36
1
2
Klettke, Kelsey
12
Lewis-Clark Stat
4:38.78
1
3
Leonardi, Abbey
9
Oregon
4:38.81
1
4
Tremblay , Maureen
9
Oregon State
4:39.36
1
5
Stuckey, Stephanie
9
Western Oregon
4:42.35
1
6
Painter, Emily
10
George Fox
4:45.06
1
7
Gildehaus, Stevie
12
Willamette
4:47.15
1
8
Graebner, Lauren
12
Oregon State
4:57.16
1
9
Hunt, Haley
10
Unattached
4:58.80
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erdmann, Tara
Nike
9:25.17
1
2
Phillips, Amanda
Run Portland
9:56.09
1
3
Ely, Brett
12
UO Running Club
10:03.91
1
4
Martinez, Sandra
11
Oregon State
10:04.20
1
5
Oda, Chelsea
UO Running Club
10:35.89
1
--
Mattox, Kimber
Bowerman Athleti
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franek, Bridget
OTC Elite
9:46.99
1
2
Dimoff, Carrie
Bowerman Athleti
9:59.82
1
3
Potratz-Lee, Allix
Vandal Track Clu
10:13.87
1
4
Bergam, Lauren
12
Gonzaga
10:51.17
1
5
Freeby, Michaela
10
Willamette
10:55.43
1
6
Wallace, Taylor
12
Oregon
11:14.32
1
7
Raudenbush, Halie
9
Idaho
11:21.70
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pappel, Rochelle
9
Lane (OR)
14.78w
+2.2
1
2
Meulen, Janna Vander
Unattached
14.92w
+2.2
1
3
Arn, Charity
10
George Fox
15.15w
+2.2
1
4
Baldree, Meesha
10
Lane (OR)
15.87w
+2.2
1
5
Bernard, Madelyn
9
Pacific Lutheran
16.63w
+2.2
1
6
Dee, Taryn
9
Pacific Lutheran
16.82w
+2.2
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis
,
Gardner
,
Prandini
,
Okodogbe
Oregon
44.34
1
2
Applegat
,
Church
,
Rowlee
,
Ambus
Lane (OR)
48.75
1
3
Kraske
,
Frazier
,
Wyatt
,
Adkins
George Fox
49.63
1
4
Nyssen
,
Avery
,
Nelson
,
Adams
Warner Pacific
49.86
1
5
McClendo
,
Rosen
,
Ford
,
Cihak
UO Running Club
51.49
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dixson, Gabriella
12
Concordia-Portla
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
2
Mann, Brittany
Unattached
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
3
Coleman, Kaytlyn
9
Lewis-Clark Stat
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
4
Wilson, Leah
9
Lane (OR)
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
5
Potter, Samantha
11
Pacific Lutheran
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
6
Brenner, Mary Claire
12
Oregon State
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
7
Warren, McKenzie
9
Mt Hood
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
8
Gruys, Katie
Unattached
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
9
Zablan, Kaimi
10
Lane (OR)
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Podominick, Liz
Mac Wilkins
57.37m
(188'2.5)
1
2
Dixson, Gabriella
12
Concordia-Portla
52.59m
(172'6.25)
1
3
Bobek, Laura
11
Oregon
51.76m
(169'9.75)
1
4
Fleskes, Kayla
9
Oregon State
44.23m
(145'1.25)
1
5
Weir, Jillian
10
Oregon
44.13m
(144'9.25)
1
6
Seaman, Madison
9
Lane (OR)
42.19m
(138'5)
1
7
Potter, Samantha
11
Pacific Lutheran
41.73m
(136'10.75)
1
8
Gruys, Katie
Unattached
38.54m
(126'5.25)
1
9
Brenner, Mary Claire
12
Oregon State
37.42m
(122'9)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brenner, Liz
9
Oregon
48.11m
(157'10)
1
2
Sherrell, Rachel
11
Oregon
42.08m
(138'0.5)
1
3
Whitfield, Annie
9
Oregon
41.94m
(137'7)
1
4
Townsend, Jameka
9
Willamette
40.00m
(131'2.75)
1
5
Fleskes, Kayla
9
Oregon State
36.68m
(120'4)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Britney
ASTF
68.00m
(223'1)
1
2
Weir, Jillian
10
Oregon
60.13m
(197'3.25)
1
3
Sims, Caressa
Unattached
59.55m
(195'4.25)
1
4
Kenady, Sharayah
12
Concordia-Portla
56.02m
(183'9.5)
1
5
Daly, Emily
12
Shore Athletic C
52.38m
(171'10)
1
6
Coleman, Kaytlyn
9
Lewis-Clark Stat
50.10m
(164'4.25)
1
7
Mann, Brittany
Unattached
50.08m
(164'3.5)
1
8
Warren, McKenzie
9
Mt Hood
49.44m
(162'2.25)
1
9
LaBeaume, Anna
11
Linfield
48.53m
(159'2.5)
1
10
Sens, Lauren
10
Oregon
47.95m
(157'3.75)
1
11
Gruys, Katie
Unattached
41.28m
(135'5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Almen, Sara
9
Oregon State
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Summers, Chancey
10
Oregon
1.78m
(5'10)
1
3
Crockett, Lauren
10
Oregon
1.78m
(5'10)
1
4
Wood, Alison
Unattached
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5
Oenning, Kristin
12
Oregon State
1.63m
(5'4)
1
6
Green, Maria
9
George Fox
1.58m
(5'2)
1
--
Ottomano, Taylor
11
Willamette
NH
(--)
1
--
Howard, Lucinda
9
Oregon State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Todd, Jasmine
9
Unattached
5.95m
(19'6.25)
+1.5
1
2
Wyatt, Emily
12
George Fox
5.71m
(18'8.75)
+2.0
1
3
Clark, Kristin
9
Lane (OR)
5.53m w
(18'1.5)
+4.5
1
4
Applegate, Shaneesa
10
Lane (OR)
5.39m
(17'8)
+1.8
1
5
Mason, Kaitlyn
10
Oregon State
5.35m
(17'6.5)
+1.9
1
6
Adams, Erin
12
Warner Pacific
5.00m w
(16'4.75)
+3.8
1
--
Varela, Madelayne
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pietka, Maggie
12
Oregon
11.64m w
(38'2.25)
+2.1
1
2
Anderson, Alexis
9
Western Oregon
11.61m
(38'1)
+1.7
1
3
Daniel, Rebekah
10
Willamette
11.44m w
(37'6.25)
+3.2
1
4
Turney, Michele
9
Oregon State
11.30m
(37'0.75)
+2.0
1
5
Laible, Rebecca
10
Western Oregon
11.22m w
(36'9.5)
+4.2
1
6
Clark, Kristin
9
Lane (OR)
11.17m w
(36'7.75)
+3.4
1
7
Adkins, Rachael
12
George Fox
11.13m
(36'6)
+1.4
1
8
Zollman, Shaina
9
Lane (OR)
11.00m w
(36'1)
+2.5
1
9
Venzon, Elizabeth
9
Clackamas
10.95m
(35'11)
+1.8
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Sammie
11
Oregon
4.12m
(13'6)
1
2
Campbell, Olivia
9
Unattached
3.58m
(11'8.75)
1
3
Noga, Janelle
2
Unattached
3.43m
(11'3)
1
4
Jensen, Anna
9
Lane (OR)
3.43m
(11'3)
1
5
Martin, Dannah
10
George Fox
3.28m
(10'9)
1
6
Nyssen, Tiffanie
10
Warner Pacific
3.28m
(10'9)
1
6
Vasquez, Kayla
9
Lane (OR)
3.28m
(10'9)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oregon-twilight
#oregon
#hayward
More news
2013 Entries - NAIA Outdoor Championships
2013 Entries - Oregon Twilight
385 shares:
Oregon Twilight
,
ASTF
,
Bowerman Track Club
,
Brooks Beasts TC
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Shane
Entries:
http://www.runnerspa...&news_id=139983
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 3rd 2013, 6:04am
History for Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
24
2019
33
2018
40
2017
59
2016
3
60
2015
72
95
2014
16
145
2013
26
212
2012
90
57
2011
132
22
2010
117
22
2009
36
9
2008
20
6
2007
4
5
2006
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#oregon-twilight
#oregon
#hayward
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!